PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how we processes your personal information.

1. DATA CONTROLLER

The entity responsible for the processing of your personal information is:

RISMA Systems A/S
CVR: 32769713
Lyskær 8a
2730 Herlev

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

+4570254700

2. DESCRIPTION OF THE PROCESSING


2.1 Customers

Purpose

RISMA processes personal data about customers, collaborators, suppliers and partners, such as contact persons in the company.

The purpose of the data processing is to be able to collaborate with the company.

 

Categories of personal data

Categories of personal data
We process contact information on the registered person.

 

Legal basis for the processing

We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). It is expected that we can contact relevant people when we are in collaboration with them.

 

Recipients

We do not share your personal information.

 

Data retention

We will keep the personal data for as long as the collaboration exists, and then another three years.


 

2.2 Applicants

Purpose

Evaluate and select recruitment candidates.

 

Legal basis for the processing

We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest). 

It is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process the personal data that the applicant voluntarily has submitted in order to apply for the job.

 

Recipients

We do not share your personal information.

 

Data retention

Job applications are saved until the position is occupied unless written consent for storing the applications for a longer period has been given.


2.3 Marketing

Purpose

RISMA processes personal data for marketing purposes, amongst others, to target our communication with you, based on your interest and focus areas as well as send you relevant marketing in the shape of, for instance, newsletters.

 

 

Legal basis for the processin

We process your personal data on the following legal basis: Article 6.1.f (Legitimate interest).


It is to be expected that RISMA Systems will process relevant personal data in order for us to meet the registrant's desire to receive marketing material.

 

Recipients

RISMA Systems uses Google Analytics and Albacross to gather visitor statistics and information and provides IP addresses to Google Analytics and Albacross for this purpose. Google Analytics and Albacross may also pass on this information to third parties on legal grounds, or to third parties providing services for them. The privacy terms and Google Analytics, Salesforce Live Agent and Albacross are accepted when visiting the RISMA Systems website and can be found here:

 

http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

https://albacross.com/privacy-policy/ 

https://www.ladesk.com/security-privacy-policy/ 

 

Except in the cases described above, RISMA Systems does not share your data on the use of our website services.

 

Data retention

We will process your personal information for as long as you are registered for our marketing activities, and then another six months.

3. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data.
  • You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and have the processing of your personal data restricted.
  •  In particular, you have an unconditional right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
  •  If processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Your withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out before you withdrew your consent.
  •  You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability).

There may be conditions or limitations to these rights. It is therefore not certain, for example, that you have the right of data portability in the specific case - this depends on the specific circumstances of the processing activity.


You can always file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency. They have the following contact information:

Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. sal, 1300 København K,
Phone: 3319 3200, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

You can read more about your rights at www.datatilsynet.dk.

 

 

 

Last updated: 18. Februar 2019

 

Cookie policy for rismasystems.com

RISMA A/S makes an effort to offer a transparent website with the content that is the most relevant to you. In order to do so, we use technologies that can collect, process and sort information regarding how you and other visitors use Rismasystems.com ("The Website"). With this policy we wish to create transparency and give you a complete overview of what the processing of your personal data entails, what you have to be aware of, as well as your options to oppose the processing.

Processing of personal data by the use of cookies

RISMA Systems A/S’ use of cookies may include processing of your personal data, and we therefore recommend that you also read our privacy policy [insert hyperlink to privacy policy]. The privacy policy describes our processing of personal data and your rights.

Consent

By using the Website, you accept that RISMA Systems A/S’ uses cookies as described below, unless you have opted out of cookies in your browser. If you have not opted out of cookies at the time of the submission of consent, you have the right to withdraw the consent by blocking cookies in your web browser. For further information on how to block and delete cookies, please see section How TO avoid and delete cookies? below.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files, which the Website places on your computer's hard drive, smartphone or other electronic device. However the meaning of the word "cookies" in this policy and in the consent text also includes other kinds of automated data collection, e.g. Flash-cookies (Local Shared Objects), Web Storage (HTML5), JavaScript's or cookies placed by the used of other kinds of software. The word "cookies" also refers to information about MAC-addresses and other information about your device.

Cookies may be used by RISMA Systems A/S and third parties.

There are basically two types of cookies, "temporary" cookies and "permanent" cookies. The temporary cookies are linked to the current visit to the Website and are deleted automatically, when you close your web browser. In contrast, permanent cookies will be stored on your equipment. Permanent cookies delete themselves after a certain period, but will be renewed every time you visit the Website.

See section What cookies does RISMA Systems A/S use and for what purposes? below for more information on what kind of cookies we are using and the purposes of our use of cookies.

How to avoid and delete cookies?

If you do not want RISMA Systems A/S to place or read cookies on your equipment, you have the possibility of opting out of cookies in your browser, where you can choose which cookies that should be allowed, blocked or deleted. How to do so depends on what kind of browser you are using. Be aware that if you are using multiple browsers you will have to delete the cookies in all of them. As user, you also need to be aware that the Website might not function optimally if you delete or block cookies.

What cookies does RISMA Systems A/S use and for what purposes?

Listed below are the cookies that the website uses on the website as well as the purpose(s) for using the cookies:


Facebook (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses Facebook social plugin to connect our website with our Facebook profile. Cookies from Facebook are used to register user behaviour on our website, as well as personalize our marketing on Facebook.

Controller: Facebook.com

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.


Google Analytics (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses cookies from Google Analytics to collect statistics about how visitors use our site in order for us to improve the user experience. Google Analytics cookies save information about the visitors’ visit – e.g. how long they visit the site, how they arrived at the site, and what they clicked on. Furthermore, these cookies are used to divide anonymous visitor data into segments using "demographics and interests” in Google Analytics.

Controller: Google

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.


Twitter (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses Twitter social plugin to connect our website with our Twitter profile. Cookies from Twitter are used to register user behaviour on our website, as well as personalize our marketing on Twitter.

Controller: Twitter.com

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.


LinkedIn (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses LinkedIn social plugin to connect our website with our LinkedIn profile. Cookies from LinkedIn are used to register user behaviour on our website, as well as personalize our marketing on LinkedIn.

Controller: LinkedIn.com

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.


YouTube (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses YouTube to embed and display Youtube videos on our website. Cookies are used to track visitor behaviour and personalize our marketing on Youtube.

Controller: YouTube.com

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.


doubleclick (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses cookies from doubleclick to optimize RISMAs ad campaigns in Google's ad network. At the same time, these cookies are used to target advertisements specifically to people who have visited our website, as well as measure the impact of RISMA ads.

Controller: Doubleclick.net

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.

 


Albacross (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA uses Albacross cookies to collect information and statistics about which companies visit our website. This insight is subsequently applied – in accordance to applicable legislation – to RISMA’s existing marketing and sales programs

Controller: Albacross Nordic AB

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.

 


SalesForce Live Agent (Permanent cookies)

Purpose: RISMA Uses Live Agent-plugin in order to offer customer support and a live chat function on our website. Live Agent cookies are used to register visitors, that uses our chatfunction, ip-adresses and previous correspondence via the chat.  

Controller: SalesForce

How long are the cookies stored?
How long a cookie is stored on your computer depends on what the cookie is used for. Some are deleted when you close your browser, others are stored for several years. Typically, a cookie is stored for up to two years, from your last visited site.

 

RISMA Systems A/S uses its own cookies and cookies from third parties to remember your settings, traffic metrics and to present you with targeted adverts. By continuing your browsing of this website, you consent to this use of cookies. If you do not want to accept the use of cookies, you will have to leave the website or block cookies in your browser. You may always withdraw your consent by blocking the use of cookies in your browser. Further information regarding the use of cookies, including how to block and delete cookies, can be found here, where you are also able to read more about our policy for processing of personal data.